Walt Disney

Anniversaire:

12/05/1901

Lieu de naissance:

Hermosa, Chicago, Illinois, USA:



Crédits

The Imagineering Story (2016)
as
Walt Disney (2015)
as Himself (archive footage)
The Story of Frozen: Making a Disney Animated Classic (2014)
as Himself (archive footage)
Walt Disney e l'Italia - Una storia d'amore (2014)
as
Get a Horse! (2013)
as Mickey Mouse (archive sound)
Donald Duck's Christmas Favourites (2012)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
Dali & Disney: A Date with Destino (2010)
as Himself (archive footage)
Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History (2008)
as Himself (archive footage)
Walt & El Grupo (2008)
as Himself
Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies (2008)
as Himself (archive footage)
Walt Disney Treasures: The Adventures Of Oswald The Lucky Rabbit (2008)
as Oswald The Lucky Rabbit
Il était une fois... Walt Disney (2006)
as Himself (archive footage)
Classic Cartoon Favorites Volume 8: Holiday Celebration with Mickey and Pals (2005)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
Vintage Mickey (2005)
as
Walt Disney Treasures - Tomorrow Land (2004)
as Host
Walt Disney Treasures - Disneyland USA (2001)
as Himself
Walt Disney's favorite christmas stories (2001)
as Himself
Walt: The Man Behind the Myth (2001)
as Himself (archive)
It Conquered Hollywood! The Story of American International Pictures (2001)
as Himself (archive footage)
Jiminy Cricket's Christmas (1986)
as
Walt Disneys Christmas (1982)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
Once Upon a Mouse (1981)
as Himself / Mickey Mouse (voice)
A Dream Called Walt Disney World (1981)
as Himself
The Boy Who Flew with Condors (1967)
as Himself - Host
EPCOT (1966)
as
Hollywood Without Make-Up (1963)
as himself
Kids Is Kids (1961)
as Himself: Host
Moochie of Pop Warner Football (1960)
as
This Is Your Life Donald Duck (1960)
as Himself: Host
From All of Us to All of You (1958)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
4 Artists Paint 1 Tree: A Walt Disney 'Adventure in Art' (1958)
as Himself
Perri (1957)
as Presenter
Disneyland, U.S.A (1956)
as Himself
The Plausible Impossible (1956)
as Presenter
Man In Space (1955)
as Walt Disney
One Hour in Wonderland (1950)
as Himself
Mickey's Delayed Date (1947)
as Mickey Mouse
Fun & Fancy Free (1947)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey and the Beanstalk (1947)
as Mickey Mouse
Squatter's Rights (1946)
as Mickey Mouse
Show-Business at War (1943)
as Himself
Saludos Amigos (1942)
as Himself (uncredited)
Symphony Hour (1942)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Birthday Party (1942)
as Mickey Mouse
All Together (1942)
as Mickey Mouse
Lend a Paw (1941)
as Mickey Mouse
Orphan's Benefit (1941)
as Mickey Mouse
The Nifty Nineties (1941)
as Mickey Mouse
The Reluctant Dragon (1941)
as Himself (uncredited)
A Good Time for a Dime (1941)
as
A Gentleman's Gentleman (1941)
as Mickey Mouse
The Little Whirlwind (1941)
as Mickey Mouse
Fantasia (1940)
as Mickey Mouse (segment 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice') (voice)
Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip (1940)
as Mickey Mouse
Pluto's Dream House (1940)
as Mickey Mouse
Tugboat Mickey (1940)
as Mickey Mouse
The Pointer (1939)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Surprise Party (1939)
as Mickey Mouse
Society Dog Show (1939)
as Mickey Mouse
How Walt Disney Cartoons Are Made (1939)
as
Brave Little Tailor (1938)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Parrot (1938)
as Mickey Mouse
The Whalers (1938)
as Mickey Mouse
The Fox Hunt (1938)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Trailer (1938)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
Boat Builders (1938)
as Mickey Mouse
Lonesome Ghosts (1937)
as Mickey Mouse
Clock Cleaners (1937)
as Mickey Mouse
Hawaiian Holiday (1937)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Amateurs (1937)
as Mickey Mouse
Moose Hunters (1937)
as Mickey Mouse
Magician Mickey (1937)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
The Worm Turns (1937)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Elephant (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Circus (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Alpine Climbers (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Moving Day (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Rival (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Thru the Mirror (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Grand Opera (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Orphan's Picnic (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Polo Team (1936)
as Mickey Mouse
On Ice (1935)
as Mickey Mouse
Pluto's Judgement Day (1935)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Fire Brigade (1935)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Garden (1935)
as MIckey Mouse
Mickey's Kangaroo (1935)
as
Mickey's Service Station (1935)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Man Friday (1935)
as Mickey Mouse
Two-Gun Mickey (1934)
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)
Mickey Plays Papa (1934)
as Mickey Mouse
Orphan's Benefit (1934)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Steam Roller (1934)
as Mickey Mouse
Gulliver Mickey (1934)
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)
Playful Pluto (1934)
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)
Giantland (1933)
as Mickey Mouse
The Pet Store (1933)
as Mickey Mouse
The Steeplechase (1933)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
Puppy Love (1933)
as Mickey Mouse
The Mail Pilot (1933)
as Mickey Mouse (voice)
Ye Olden Days (1933)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Mellerdrammer (1933)
as Mickey Mouse
The Mad Doctor (1933)
as Mickey Mouse
Building a Building (1933)
as
Mickey's Good Deed (1932)
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)
Santa's Workshop (1932)
as Santa's second helper
The Klondike Kid (1932)
as Mickey Mouse
The Whoopee Party (1932)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Revue (1932)
as Mickey Mouse
The Duck Hunt (1932)
as Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Orphans (1931)
as
Blue Rhythm (1931)
as Mickey Mouse
The China Plate (1931)
as boy's laugh
Mother Goose Melodies (1931)
as Jack Horner
The Birthday Party (1931)
as Mickey Mouse
The Gorilla Mystery (1930)
as Mickey Mouse
The Chain Gang (1930)
as Mickey Mouse
The Fire Fighters (1930)
as Mickey Mouse
Wild Waves (1930)
as Mickey Mouse
The Barnyard Concert (1930)
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)
Fiddling Around (1930)
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)
The Karnival Kid (1929)
as Mickey Mouse
The Plowboy (1929)
as Mickey Mouse
Steamboat Willie (1928)
as Mickey Mouse
Gallopin' Gaucho (1928)
as Mickey Mouse / Minnie Mouse (voice)
Plane Crazy (1928)
as Mickey Mouse
Alice's Wonderland (1923)
as Himself
Newman Laugh-O-Grams (1921)
as
Donald Duck's Christmas Favourites (2012)
Producer
Walt Disney Treasures: The Adventures Of Oswald The Lucky Rabbit (2008)
Director
Walt Disney Treasures: The Adventures Of Oswald The Lucky Rabbit (2008)
Producer
Walt Disney Treasures: The Adventures Of Oswald The Lucky Rabbit (2008)
Writer
Vintage Mickey (2005)
Director
Contes et légendes Vol 4 - Le Lièvre et la Tortue et autres contes ... (2003)
Director
It's Tough to Be a Bird (1969)
Producer
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day (1968)
Producer
The Jungle Book (1967)
Producer
The Happiest Millionaire (1967)
Producer
Monkeys, Go Home! (1967)
Producer
Lt. Robin Crusoe U.S.N. (1966)
Producer
That Darn Cat! (1965)
Producer
The Monkey's Uncle (1965)
Executive Producer
Emil and the Detectives (1964)
Producer
Mary Poppins (1964)
Producer
The Sword in the Stone (1963)
Producer
The Three Lives of Thomasina (1963)
Producer
Dr. Syn, Alias the Scarecrow (1963)
Producer
Son of Flubber (1963)
Producer
A Symposium on Popular Songs (1962)
Producer
Sammy, the Way-Out Seal (1962)
Producer
Big Red (1962)
Producer
Aquamania (1961)
Producer
Donald and the Wheel (1961)
Producer
The Litterbug (1961)
Producer
The Absent-Minded Professor (1961)
Producer
The Saga of Windwagon Smith (1961)
Producer
One Hundred and One Dalmatians (1961)
Producer
Swiss Family Robinson (1960)
Producer
Goliath II (1960)
Producer
Noah's Ark (1959)
Producer
How to Have an Accident at Work (1959)
Producer
From All of Us to All of You (1958)
Producer
Paul Bunyan (1958)
Producer
The Truth About Mother Goose (1957)
Producer
The Story of Anyburg U.S.A. (1957)
Producer
Disneyland, U.S.A (1956)
Producer
A Cowboy Needs A Horse (1956)
Producer
Jack and Old Mac (1956)
Producer
How to Have an Accident in the Home (1956)
Producer
The Great Locomotive Chase (1956)
Executive Producer
Hooked Bear (1956)
Producer
Chips Ahoy (1956)
Producer
Up a Tree (1955)
Producer
Beezy Bear (1955)
Producer
Bearly Asleep (1955)
Producer
Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier (1955)
Producer
No Hunting (1955)
Producer
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)
Producer
Grand Canyonscope (1954)
Producer
The Flying Squirrel (1954)
Producer
Social Lion (1954)
Producer
Once Upon a Wintertime (1954)
Producer
Grin and Bear It (1954)
Producer
Dragon Around (1954)
Producer
Casey Bats Again (1954)
Producer
Pigs Is Pigs (1954)
Producer
The Lone Chipmunks (1954)
Producer
Spare the Rod (1954)
Producer
Canvas Back Duck (1953)
Producer
Working for Peanuts (1953)
Producer
Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom (1953)
Producer
Rugged Bear (1953)
Producer
Football (Now and Then) (1953)
Producer
The New Neighbor (1953)
Producer
Don's Fountain of Youth (1953)
Producer
The Simple Things (1953)
Producer
Peter Pan (1953)
Producer
Pluto's Christmas Tree (1952)
Producer
Trick or Treat (1952)
Producer
Pluto's Party (1952)
Producer
The Little House (1952)
Producer
Uncle Donald's Ants (1952)
Producer
Teachers are People (1952)
Producer
Let's Stick Together (1952)
Producer
Two Chips And A Miss (1952)
Producer
Donald Applecore (1952)
Producer
Out of Scale (1951)
Producer
Fathers are People (1951)
Producer
R'Coon Dawg (1951)
Producer
Lucky Number (1951)
Producer
Alice in Wonderland (1951)
Producer
Tomorrow We Diet (1951)
Producer
Test Pilot Donald (1951)
Producer
Plutopia (1951)
Producer
Corn Chips (1951)
Producer
Home Made Home (1951)
Producer
Dude Duck (1951)
Producer
Chicken in the Rough (1951)
Producer
Out on a Limb (1950)
Producer
Morris the Midget Moose (1950)
Producer
Food for Feudin' (1950)
Producer
Pests of the West (1950)
Producer
Motor Mania (1950)
Producer
Puss Cafe (1950)
Producer
Primitive Pluto (1950)
Producer
Trailer Horn (1950)
Producer
Wonder Dog (1950)
Producer
Crazy Over Daisy (1950)
Producer
Cinderella (1950)
Producer
The Brave Engineer (1950)
Producer
Pluto and the Gopher (1950)
Producer
Lion Around (1950)
Producer
Pluto's Heart Throb (1950)
Producer
Toy Tinkers (1949)
Producer
Slide Donald Slide (1949)
Producer
Sheep Dog (1949)
Producer
The Greener Yard (1949)
Producer
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1949)
Producer
All in a Nutshell (1949)
Producer
Tennis Racquet (1949)
Producer
Honey Harvester (1949)
Producer
Bubble Bee (1949)
Producer
Winter Storage (1949)
Producer
Pluto's Sweater (1949)
Producer
Sea Salts (1949)
Producer
Pluto's Surprise Package (1949)
Producer
Donald's Happy Birthday (1949)
Producer
Pueblo Pluto (1949)
Producer
Tea for Two Hundred (1948)
Producer
Seal Island (1948)
Producer
Mickey and the Seal (1948)
Producer
Pluto's Fledgling (1948)
Producer
Inferior Decorator (1948)
Producer
Cat Nap Pluto (1948)
Producer
The Trial of Donald Duck (1948)
Producer
Pluto's Purchase (1948)
Producer
Trees (1948)
Producer
Donald's Dream Voice (1948)
Producer
Bone Bandit (1948)
Producer
Daddy Duck (1948)
Producer
Drip Dippy Donald (1948)
Producer
The Big Wash (1948)
Producer
They're Off (1948)
Producer
Pluto's Blue Note (1947)
Producer
Chip an' Dale (1947)
Producer
Mail Dog (1947)
Producer
Foul Hunting (1947)
Producer
Mickey's Delayed Date (1947)
Producer
Mickey and the Beanstalk (1947)
Producer
Fun & Fancy Free (1947)
Producer
Wide Open Spaces (1947)
Producer
Bootle Beetle (1947)
Producer
Crazy With The Heat (1947)
Producer
Sleepy Time Donald (1947)
Producer
Clown of the Jungle (1947)
Producer
Figaro and Frankie (1947)
Producer
Straight Shooters (1947)
Producer
Rescue Dog (1947)
Producer
Pluto's Housewarming (1947)
Producer
Double Dribble (1946)
Producer
Frank Duck Brings 'em Back Alive (1946)
Producer
Bath Day (1946)
Producer
Lighthouse Keeping (1946)
Producer
Dumbell of the Yukon (1946)
Producer
Willie the Operatic Whale (1946)
Producer
Without You (1946)
Producer
Wet Paint (1946)
Producer
A Feather in His Collar (1946)
Producer
The Purloined Pup (1946)
Producer
Donald's Double Trouble (1946)
Producer
Squatter's Rights (1946)
Producer
In Dutch (1946)
Producer
Blue Bayou (1946)
Producer
Pluto's Kid Brother (1946)
Producer
Health for the Americas: Planning for Good Eating (1946)
Producer
Health for the Americas: Environmental Sanitation (1946)
Producer
A Knight for a Day (1946)
Producer
Old Sequoia (1945)
Producer
Canine Patrol (1945)
Producer
Cured Duck (1945)
Producer
Hockey Homicide (1945)
Producer
No Sail (1945)
Producer
The Legend of Coyote Rock (1945)
Producer
Health for the Americas: The Unseen Enemy (1945)
Producer
Duck Pimples (1945)
Producer
Canine Casanova (1945)
Producer
Californy 'Er Bust (1945)
Producer
Health for the Americas: Cleanliness Brings Health (1945)
Producer
Donald's Crime (1945)
Producer
African Diary (1945)
Producer
The Eyes Have It (1945)
Producer
Dog Watch (1945)
Producer
The Right Spark Plug in the Right Place (1945)
Producer
The Cold-blooded Penguin (1945)
Producer
The Clock Watcher (1945)
Producer
Tiger Trouble (1945)
Producer
Donald's Off Day (1944)
Producer
First Aiders (1944)
Producer
How to Play Football (1944)
Producer
The Plastics Inventor (1944)
Producer
Springtime for Pluto (1944)
Producer
Commando Duck (1944)
Producer
Contrary Condor (1944)
Producer
Donald Duck and the Gorilla (1944)
Producer
How To Play Golf (1944)
Producer
Trombone Trouble (1944)
Producer
How to Be a Sailor (1944)
Producer
The Pelican and the Snipe (1944)
Producer
Chicken Little (1943)
Producer
Home Defense (1943)
Producer
The Old Army Game (1943)
Producer
The Winged Scourge (1943)
Producer
Figaro and Cleo (1943)
Producer
Reason and Emotion (1943)
Producer
Victory Vehicles (1943)
Producer
Victory Through Air Power (1943)
Producer
Fall Out - Fall In (1943)
Producer
Water: Friend or Enemy (1943)
Producer
Private Pluto (1943)
Producer
The Flying Jalopy (1943)
Producer
Pluto and the Armadillo (1943)
Producer
Donald's Tire Trouble (1943)
Producer
Education for Death (1943)
Producer
The Spirit of '43 (1943)
Producer
The Grain that Built a Hemisphere (1943)
Producer
Der Fuehrer's Face (1943)
Producer
Bellboy Donald (1942)
Producer
How to Fish (1942)
Producer
Pluto at the Zoo (1942)
Producer
Sky Trooper (1942)
Producer
How to Swim (1942)
Producer
The Olympic Champ (1942)
Producer
The Olympic Champ (1942)
Animation
The Vanishing Private (1942)
Producer
How to Play Baseball (1942)
Producer
Aquarela do Brasil (1942)
Producer
El Gaucho Goofy (1942)
Producer
Pedro (1942)
Producer
Lake Titicaca (1942)
Producer
Bambi (1942)
Producer
T-Bone for Two (1942)
Producer
Out of the Frying Pan into the Firing Line (1942)
Producer
Donald's Gold Mine (1942)
Producer
Food Will Win the War (1942)
Producer
The Sleepwalker (1942)
Producer
Donald's Garden (1942)
Producer
The Army Mascot (1942)
Producer
Donald Gets Drafted (1942)
Producer
Donald's Snow Fight (1942)
Producer
Symphony Hour (1942)
Producer
Mickey's Birthday Party (1942)
Producer
The New Spirit (1942)
Producer
The Village Smithy (1942)
Producer
All Together (1942)
Producer
Donald's Decision (1942)
Producer
The Art of Self Defense (1941)
Producer
7 Wise Dwarfs (1941)
Producer
Chef Donald (1941)
Producer
The Thrifty Pig (1941)
Producer
The Art of Skiing (1941)
Producer
Donald's Camera (1941)
Producer
Dumbo (1941)
Producer
Lend a Paw (1941)
Producer
Old MacDonald Duck (1941)
Producer
Orphan's Benefit (1941)
Producer
Truant Officer Donald (1941)
Producer
Early to Bed (1941)
Producer
The Nifty Nineties (1941)
Producer
The Reluctant Dragon (1941)
Producer
How to Ride a Horse (1941)
Producer
Canine Caddy (1941)
Producer
A Good Time for a Dime (1941)
Producer
Baggage Buster (1941)
Producer
A Gentleman's Gentleman (1941)
Producer
Golden Eggs (1941)
Producer
The Little Whirlwind (1941)
Producer
Pluto's Playmate (1941)
Producer
Timber (1941)
Producer
Pantry Pirate (1940)
Producer
Fire Chief (1940)
Producer
Fantasia (1940)
Producer
Goofy's Glider (1940)
Producer
Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip (1940)
Producer
Window Cleaners (1940)
Producer
The Volunteer Worker (1940)
Producer
Pluto's Dream House (1940)
Producer
Donald's Vacation (1940)
Producer
Put-Put Troubles (1940)
Producer
Bone Trouble (1940)
Producer
Mr. Duck Steps Out (1940)
Producer
Billposters (1940)
Producer
Tugboat Mickey (1940)
Producer
Donald's Dog Laundry (1940)
Producer
The Riveter (1940)
Producer
Pinocchio (1940)
Producer
The Standard Parade (1939)
Director
Officer Duck (1939)
Producer
The Autograph Hound (1939)
Producer
Donald's Penguin (1939)
Producer
The Pointer (1939)
Producer
Sea Scouts (1939)
Producer
Beach Picnic (1939)
Producer
Donald's Cousin Gus (1939)
Producer
The Hockey Champ (1939)
Producer
Ugly Duckling (1939)
Producer
Goofy and Wilbur (1939)
Producer
The Practical Pig (1939)
Producer
Society Dog Show (1939)
Producer
Donald's Lucky Day (1939)
Producer
Merbabies (1938)
Producer
Ferdinand the Bull (1938)
Producer
Donald's Golf Game (1938)
Producer
Farmyard Symphony (1938)
Producer
Brave Little Tailor (1938)
Producer
Mickey's Parrot (1938)
Producer
The Whalers (1938)
Producer
The Fox Hunt (1938)
Producer
Good Scouts (1938)
Producer
Polar Trappers (1938)
Producer
Wynken, Blynken & Nod (1938)
Producer
Mickey's Trailer (1938)
Producer
Donald's Nephews (1938)
Producer
Moth and the Flame (1938)
Producer
Donald's Better Self (1938)
Producer
Boat Builders (1938)
Producer
Self Control (1938)
Producer
Lonesome Ghosts (1937)
Producer
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)
Producer
Donald's Ostrich (1937)
Producer
Pluto's Quin-puplets (1937)
Producer
The Old Mill (1937)
Producer
Clock Cleaners (1937)
Producer
Hawaiian Holiday (1937)
Producer
Modern Inventions (1937)
Producer
Academy Award Review of Walt Disney Cartoons (1937)
Producer
Little Hiawatha (1937)
Producer
Mickey's Amateurs (1937)
Producer
Woodland Café (1937)
Producer
Moose Hunters (1937)
Producer
Magician Mickey (1937)
Producer
Don Donald (1937)
Producer
The Worm Turns (1937)
Producer
More Kittens (1936)
Producer
Mother Pluto (1936)
Producer
The Country Cousin (1936)
Producer
Mickey's Elephant (1936)
Producer
Three Blind Mouseketeers (1936)
Producer
Donald and Pluto (1936)
Producer
Toby Tortoise Returns (1936)
Producer
Mickey's Circus (1936)
Producer
Alpine Climbers (1936)
Producer
Mickey's Rival (1936)
Producer
Moving Day (1936)
Producer
Thru the Mirror (1936)
Producer
Three Little Wolves (1936)
Producer
Elmer Elephant (1936)
Producer
Mickey's Grand Opera (1936)
Producer
Orphan's Picnic (1936)
Producer
Mickey's Polo Team (1936)
Producer
Broken Toys (1935)
Producer
Cock o' the Walk (1935)
Producer
Three Orphan Kittens (1935)
Producer
Music Land (1935)
Producer
On Ice (1935)
Producer
Pluto's Judgement Day (1935)
Producer
Mickey's Fire Brigade (1935)
Producer
Mickey's Garden (1935)
Producer
Who Killed Cock Robin? (1935)
Producer
The Cookie Carnival (1935)
Producer
Water Babies (1935)
Producer
The Robber Kitten (1935)
Producer
Mickey's Kangaroo (1935)
Producer
The Golden Touch (1935)
Director
The Golden Touch (1935)
Producer
The Band Concert (1935)
Producer
Mickey's Service Station (1935)
Producer
Mickey's Man Friday (1935)
Producer
The Tortoise and the Hare (1935)
Producer
Two-Gun Mickey (1934)
Producer
The Goddess of Spring (1934)
Producer
Mickey Plays Papa (1934)
Producer
Servants' Entrance (1934)
Director
Peculiar Penguins (1934)
Producer
Orphan's Benefit (1934)
Producer
The Flying Mouse (1934)
Producer
Mickey's Steam Roller (1934)
Producer
The Wise Little Hen (1934)
Producer
The Hot Choc-late Soldiers (1934)
Director
The Hot Choc-late Soldiers (1934)
Producer
Gulliver Mickey (1934)
Producer
The Big Bad Wolf (1934)
Producer
Funny Little Bunnies (1934)
Producer
Playful Pluto (1934)
Producer
Camping Out (1934)
Producer
The Grasshopper and the Ants (1934)
Producer
The China Shop (1934)
Producer
Shanghaied (1934)
Producer
The Night Before Christmas (1933)
Producer
Giantland (1933)
Producer
The Pet Store (1933)
Producer
The Steeple Chase (1933)
Producer
The Pied Piper (1933)
Producer
Puppy Love (1933)
Producer
Lullaby Land (1933)
Producer
Old King Cole (1933)
Producer
Mickey's Gala Premier (1933)
Producer
Mickey's Mechanical Man (1933)
Producer
Three Little Pigs (1933)
Producer
The Mail Pilot (1933)
Producer
Ye Olden Days (1933)
Producer
Father Noah's Ark (1933)
Producer
Mickey's Mellerdrammer (1933)
Producer
Birds in the Spring (1933)
Producer
Mickey's Pal Pluto (1933)
Producer
The Mad Doctor (1933)
Producer
Building a Building (1933)
Producer
Mickey's Good Deed (1932)
Producer
Santa's Workshop (1932)
Producer
Babes in the Woods (1932)
Producer
Parade of the Award Nominees (1932)
Director
Parade of the Award Nominees (1932)
Producer
The Klondike Kid (1932)
Producer
The Wayward Canary (1932)
Producer
Touchdown Mickey (1932)
Producer
Bugs in Love (1932)
Producer
The Whoopee Party (1932)
Producer
King Neptune (1932)
Producer
Trader Mickey (1932)
Producer
Just Dogs (1932)
Producer
Flowers and Trees (1932)
Producer
Mickey in Arabia (1932)
Producer
The Bears and Bees (1932)
Producer
Musical Farmer (1932)
Producer
Mickey's Revue (1932)
Producer
Barnyard Olympics (1932)
Producer
The Grocery Boy (1932)
Producer
The Duck Hunt (1932)
Producer
The Bird Store (1932)
Producer
The Ugly Duckling (1931)
Producer
The Fox Hunt (1931)
Producer
The Spider and the Fly (1931)
Producer
The Clock Store (1931)
Producer
Fishin' Around (1931)
Producer
Egyptian Melodies (1931)
Producer
The Cat's Out (1931)
Producer
The Busy Beavers (1931)
Producer
The China Plate (1931)
Producer
Mother Goose Melodies (1931)
Producer
Birds of a Feather (1931)
Producer
Playful Pan (1930)
Producer
Winter (1930)
Producer
Monkey Melodies (1930)
Producer
Midnight in a Toy Shop (1930)
Producer
Arctic Antics (1930)
Producer
The Cactus Kid (1930)
Director
Frolicking Fish (1930)
Producer
Night (1930)
Director
Night (1930)
Producer
The Barnyard Concert (1930)
Director
The Barnyard Concert (1930)
Producer
Fiddling Around (1930)
Director
Fiddling Around (1930)
Producer
Cannibal Capers (1930)
Producer
Autumn (1930)
Producer
Minnie's Yoo Hoo (1930)
Director
Summer (1930)
Producer
The Merry Dwarfs (1929)
Director
The Merry Dwarfs (1929)
Producer
The Haunted House (1929)
Director
The Haunted House (1929)
Producer
Jungle Rhythm (1929)
Director
Hell's Bells (1929)
Producer
The Jazz Fool (1929)
Director
Mickey's Choo-Choo (1929)
Director
Springtime (1929)
Producer
El Terrible Toreador (1929)
Director
El Terrible Toreador (1929)
Producer
The Skeleton Dance (1929)
Director
The Skeleton Dance (1929)
Producer
The Karnival Kid (1929)
Director
The Plowboy (1929)
Director
When the Cat's Away (1929)
Director
The Opry House (1929)
Director
The Barn Dance (1929)
Director
Steamboat Willie (1928)
Director
Steamboat Willie (1928)
Producer
Poor Papa (1928)
Director
Hot Dog (1928)
Director
Gallopin' Gaucho (1928)
Director
Sleigh Bells (1928)
Director
Tall Timber (1928)
Director
The Fox Chase (1928)
Director
Sky Scrappers (1928)
Director
Oh, What a Knight (1928)
Director
Plane Crazy (1928)
Director
Hungry Hoboes (1928)
Director
Ozzie of the Mounted (1928)
Director
Ride 'Em Plow Boy (1928)
Director
Sagebrush Sadie (1928)
Director
Rival Romeos (1928)
Director
Bright Lights (1928)
Director
Africa Before Dark (1928)
Director
The Ol' Swimmin' Hole (1928)
Director
Neck 'n' Neck (1928)
Director
Harem Scarem (1928)
Director
Rickety Gin (1927)
Director
Empty Socks (1927)
Director
The Banker's Daughter (1927)
Director
The Ocean Hop (1927)
Director
All Wet (1927)
Director
Great Guns (1927)
Director
The Mechanical Cow (1927)
Director
Oh Teacher (1927)
Director
Trolley Troubles (1927)
Director
Trolley Troubles (1927)
Story
Alice in the Big League (1927)
Director
Alice in the Big League (1927)
Producer
Alice the Beach Nut (1927)
Director
Alice the Beach Nut (1927)
Producer
Alice's Medicine Show (1927)
Director
Alice's Medicine Show (1927)
Producer
Alice in the Klondike (1927)
Director
Alice in the Klondike (1927)
Producer
Alice's Channel Swim (1927)
Director
Alice's Channel Swim (1927)
Producer
Alice's Picnic (1927)
Director
Alice's Picnic (1927)
Producer
Alice's Three Bad Eggs (1927)
Director
Alice's Three Bad Eggs (1927)
Producer
Alice's Knaughty Knight (1927)
Director
Alice's Knaughty Knight (1927)
Producer
Alice's Auto Race (1927)
Director
Alice's Auto Race (1927)
Producer
Alice in the Alps (1927)
Director
Alice in the Alps (1927)
Producer
Alice the Collegiate (1927)
Director
Alice the Collegiate (1927)
Producer
Alice at the Rodeo (1927)
Director
Alice at the Rodeo (1927)
Producer
Alice at the Carnival (1927)
Director
Alice at the Carnival (1927)
Producer
Alice Foils the Pirates (1927)
Director
Alice Foils the Pirates (1927)
Producer
Alice the Golf Bug (1927)
Director
Alice the Golf Bug (1927)
Producer
Alice the Whaler (1927)
Director
Alice's Circus Daze (1927)
Director
Alice the Lumberjack (1926)
Director
Alice the Lumberjack (1926)
Producer
Alice's Brown Derby (1926)
Director
Alice's Brown Derby (1926)
Producer
Alice's Spanish Guitar (1926)
Director
Alice's Spanish Guitar (1926)
Producer
Alice Helps The Romance (1926)
Director
Alice Cuts the Ice (1926)
Director
Alice Cuts the Ice (1926)
Producer
Alice in the Wooly West (1926)
Director
Alice's Monkey Business (1926)
Director
Alice Charms the Fish (1926)
Director
Alice Charms the Fish (1926)
Producer
Alice's Balloon Race (1926)
Director
Alice's Balloon Race (1926)
Producer
Alice on the Farm (1926)
Director
Alice the Fire Fighter (1926)
Director
Alice the Fire Fighter (1926)
Producer
Alice's Little Parade (1926)
Director
Alice's Little Parade (1926)
Producer
Alice's Mysterious Mystery (1926)
Director
Alice Plays Cupid (1925)
Director
Alice Plays Cupid (1925)
Producer
Alice's Tin Pony (1925)
Director
Alice's Tin Pony (1925)
Producer
Alice Picks the Champ (1925)
Director
Alice Wins the Derby (1925)
Director
Alice Wins the Derby (1925)
Producer
Alice Loses Out (1925)
Director
Alice Gets Stung (1925)
Director
Alice Gets Stung (1925)
Producer
Alice the Toreador (1925)
Director
Alice Solves the Puzzle (1925)
Director
Alice Chops the Suey (1925)
Director
Alice in the Jungle (1925)
Director
Alice Cans the Cannibals (1925)
Director
Alice the Piper (1924)
Director
Alice the Piper (1924)
Producer
Alice and the Three Bears (1924)
Director
Alice Hunting in Africa (1924)
Director
Alice Hunting in Africa (1924)
Producer
Alice Hunting in Africa (1924)
Animation
Alice Gets in Dutch (1924)
Director
Alice the Peacemaker (1924)
Director
Alice and the Dog Catcher (1924)
Director
Alice's Fishy Story (1924)
Director
Alice's Wild West Show (1924)
Director
Alice's Spooky Adventure (1924)
Director
Alice's Day at Sea (1924)
Director
Alice's Day at Sea (1924)
Producer
Alice's Wonderland (1923)
Director
Alice's Wonderland (1923)
Producer
Alice's Wonderland (1923)
Scenario Writer
Martha (1923)
Director
Cinderella (1922)
Director
Tommy Tucker's Tooth (1922)
Director
Tommy Tucker's Tooth (1922)
Producer
Puss in Boots (1922)
Director
Jack the Giant Killer (1922)
Director
Jack and the Beanstalk (1922)
Director
Jack and the Beanstalk (1922)
Producer
The Four Musicians of Bremen (1922)
Director
Little Red Riding Hood (1922)
Director
Cleaning Up!!? (1921)
Director
Did You Ever Take a Ride Over Kansas City Street 'In a Fliver' (1921)
Director
Kansas City Girls Are Rolling Their Own Now (1921)
Director
Kansas City's Spring Clean-up (1921)
Director